Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

 

Cross-Country (Men’s)

NJCAA All-Conference Div. III Second Team - Mike McGraw - 1994

NJCAA Div. III All-American - Robert Spies - 2017

 

Cross-Country (Women’s)

NJCAA All-Conference Div. III Second Team - Nadine Kerbrat - 1994

 


Baseball

NJCAA All-Conference Div. III First Team - Juan Abreu - 1995

NJCAA All-Conference Div. III First Team - Alfred Figalora - 1995

NJCAA All-Conference Div. III First Team - Jerry Maglione - 1995

NJCAA All-Conference Div. III First Team - Carlton McKenzie - 1995

NJCAA All-Conference Div. III Second Team - Steve Wheeler - 1995

 

NJCAA All-Region Div. III First Team - Juan Abreu - 1995

NJCAA All-Region Div. III First Team - Alfred Figalora - 1995

NJCAA All-Region Div. III First Team - Jerry Maglione - 1995

NJCAA All-Region Div. III Second Team - Carlton McKenzie - 1995

NJCAA All-Region Div. III Second Team - Steve Wheeler - 1995

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Mike Miklosey - 2008

Rawlings Gold Glove - Albert DeSanto - 2008


 

Basketball (Men’s)

NJCAA Div. II All-American - Marvin Crawford - 2013/14

NJCAA Div. II All-American - James Richardson - 2015/16

NJCAA Div. II All-American - Zaire Robinson - 2016/17

NJCAA Div. II All-American - Rick’Keem Mixson - 2017/18

 

Basketball (Women’s)

NJCAA All-Conference Div. III Second Team - Julie Ciccarone - 1994/95

NJCAA WBCA All-Star - Olivia Nilsen - 2018


 

Soccer (Men's)

NJCAA All-Region Div. III First Team - Vince Grande - 1981

NJCAA All-Region Div. III First Team - Tony Riga - 1982

NJCAA All-Region Div. III First Team - Brian Truppi - 1993

NJCAA All-Region Div. III First Team - Matt Hoyda - 1993

NJCAA All-Region Div. III First Team - Frank Inzitari - 1993

NJCAA All-Region Div. III First Team - Nestor Chacon - 1994

NJCAA All-Region Div. III First Team - Hutch Novacek - 1994

NJCAA All-Region Div. III First Team - Matt Hahn - 1995

NJCAA All-Region Div. III First Team - Matt Hahn - 1996 

NJCAA All-Region Div. III Second Team - Matt Moore - 1982

NJCAA All-Region Div. III Second Team - Rich Damiani - 1989

NJCAA All-Region Div. III Second Team - Stephen Schumacher - 1993

 

NJCAA All-American Div. III First Team - Vince Grande - 1981

NJCAA All-American Div. III First Team - Tony Riga - 1984

NJCAA All-American Div. III First Team - Gabriele Truppi - 1984

NJCAA All-American Div. III First Team - Brian Truppi - 1993/94

 

NJCAA All-Conference Div. III First Team - Tony Viscariello - 1975

NJCAA All-Conference Div. III First Team - Anthony Viscariello - 1981

NJCAA All-Conference Div. III First Team - Tony Riga - 1982

NJCAA All-Conference Div. III First Team - Stephen Schumacher - 1993/94

NJCAA All-Conference Div. III First Team - Frank Inzitari - 1993/94

NJCAA All-Conference Div. III First Team - Matt Hoyda - 1993/94

NJCAA All-Conference Div. III First Team - Brian Truppi - 1993/94

NJCAA All-Conference Div. III First Team - Nestor Chacon - 1994

NJCAA All-Conference Div. III First Team - Hutch Novacek - 1994

NJCAA All-Conference Div. III First Team - Brian Truppi - 1995

NJCAA All-Conference Div. III First Team - Matt Hahn - 1995/96

NJCAA All-Conference Div. III Second Team - Matt Moore - 1982

NJCAA All-Conference Div. III Second Team - John Marshall - 1982

 

NSCAA All-American - Tony Riga - 1983

NSCAA All-American - Gabriele Truppi - 1983

NSCAA All-American - Christian Colletti - 1990

NSCAA All-American - Matthew Payne - 1991

NSCAA All-American - Brian Truppi - 1992

NSCAA All-American - Rory Carr - 1997

 


Golf (Men's)

NJCAA All-Region Div. III First Team - Gary Haverland - 1974

NJCAA All-Region Div. III First Team - Mark Lyszczasz - 2010

NJCAA All-Conference Div. III Second Team - Arnold Baird - 1995

 


Volleyball

NJCAA All-Region Div. III - Kathy Hadden - 1975